WEEKLY SCHEDULE

The School of Toronto Dance Theatre

Schedule (Week 14): December 6 – December 11, 2021

    • Check back DAILY for changes and updates.
    • Students, teachers and accompanists should arrive no more than 15min before the start of class.
    • If there is a studio (A, B, C, CCDT etc.) listed for your class, you are in person. If it lists a Zoom location only, you are online. If it lists both a studio and zoom meeting, some students are in person, and some online (for example, all first-year classes are currently both to accommodate international students).
    • When looking at the schedule on a mobile device, it is best viewed in landscape.
    • For the safety and security of everyone online, please do not share zoom passwords with anyone.
    • Ensure that your personal and wireless networks are secure (password protected).
    • Recording class and posting/sharing class images or videos is prohibited.

    Please note that some classes will take place at CCDT (509 Parliament Street). You may arrive up to 15 minutes before your class. CCDT staff will be doing temperature checks upon arrival. All of the School’s Health and Safety Guidelines remain in effect in CCDT studios (mask-wearing, distancing, etc.).

    *If eating in CCDT studios, please take extra care in cleaning up after yourselves.*

    Monday – December 6, 2021
       
    DAY OFF
           
           
     Tuesday – December 7, 2021
       
     9:00 – 10:00 SASHA CHAT 2 – Check-In Meeting Sasha Studio A
     10:00 – 11:30 CONTEMPORARY 1 Darryl T. / Michael M. Studio C
     10:15 – 11:15 SASHA CHAT 3 – Check-In Meeting (teacher and students online) Sasha Zoom STDT Meeting ID: 468 316 0410
    Passcode: Ballet2022
     10:15 – 11:45 CONTEMPORARY 2 Johanna / Stich Studio A
     12:00 – 2:00 REP 1 Darryl T. Studio C  
     12:30 – 2:00 REP 2 Kate Studio A
     1:45 – 3:15 BALLET 3 Johanna / Tita CCDT – A
     2:15 – 3:15 SASHA CHAT 1 – Check-In Meeting Sasha CCDT – B
     2:15 – 3:45 REP 2 Pulga Studio A  
     3:30 – 5:00 REP 3 – For Brian and Michael Sasha CCDT – A  
             
             
     Wednesday – December 8, 2021
       
     12:15 – 1:45 BALLET 1 Johanna / Jay Studio A
     12:30 – 2:00 CONTEMPORARY 3 Darryl T. / Larry Studio B
     2:15 – 3:45 REP 1 Darryl T. Studio A
     2:30 – 4:00 BALLET 2 Bob / Tita CCDT – A
     2:45 – 3:45 REP 3 – for Brian and Michael Sasha CCDT – B
     5:00 – 6:00 DINNER 1, 2, 3
     6:00 – 8:00 DRESS REHEARSAL 1, 2, 3 Johanna / Sasha / Kate / Pulga / Darryl T. Studio C
             
             
     Thursday – December 9, 2021
         
     11:45 – 1:15 GRAHAM 2 Megan / Michael M. CCDT – A
     12:00 – 1:30 BALLET 3 Johanna / Tita CCDT – B
     1:30 – 2:30 NOTES 2 Kate CCDT – A
     1:45 – 2:45 PEDAGOGY 3 Sasha CCDT – B
     2:45 – 3:45 NOTES 2 Pulga CCDT – A
     3:00 – 4:00 NOTES 3 – for Brian and Michael Sasha CCDT – B
     3:15 – 4:45 GRAHAM 1 Danielle / Stich Studio A
     5:00 – 6:00 NOTES 1 Darryl T. Studio A
     6:00 – 7:00 DINNER 1, 2, 3
     7:00 – 8:00 SHOW CALL 1, 2, 3
     7:00 – 8:00 TECH PREP Studio C  
     8:00 – 10:00 PERFORMANCE 1, 2, 3 Kate / Johanna / Sasha / Pulga / Darryl T. Studio C  
           
           
     Friday – December 10, 2021
         
     11:00 – 12:30 CONTEMPORARY 2 Johanna / Larry Studio A
     12:45 – 1:30 NOTES 2 Kate Studio A
     1:15 – 2:45 CONTEMPORARY 3 Darryl T. / Michael M. CCDT – A
     1:30 – 2:15 NOTES 2 Pulga Studio A
     3:00 – 4:00 NOTES 3 – for Brian and Michael Sasha CCDT – A
     3:15 – 4:45 GRAHAM 1 Danielle / Stich Studio A
     5:00 – 6:00 NOTES 1 Darryl T. Studio A
     6:00 – 7:00 DINNER 1, 2, 3
     7:00 – 8:00 SHOW CALL 1, 2, 3
     7:00 – 8:00 TECH PREP Studio C
     8:00 – 10:00 PERFORMANCE 1, 2, 3 Kate / Johanna / Sasha / Pulga / Darryl T.  Studio C
           
           
     Saturday – December 11, 2021
       
     2:30 – 4:00 BALLET 2 Bob / Jake Studio C
     3:15 – 4:45 BALLET 3 Johanna / Stich Studio B
     3:15 – 4:45 CONTEMPORARY 1 Darryl T. / Larry Studio A
     4:30 – 5:15 NOTES 2 Pulga Studio C
     5:00 – 6:00 NOTES 1 Darryl T. Studio A
     5:00 – 6:00 NOTES 3 – for Brian and Michael Sasha Studio B
     5:15 – 6:00 NOTES 2 Kate Studio C
     6:00 – 7:00 DINNER 1, 2, 3
     7:00 – 8:00 SHOW CALL 1, 2, 3    
     7:00 – 8:00 TECH PREP    Studio C
     8:00 – 10:00 PERFORMANCE 1, 2, 3  Kate / Johanna / Sasha / Pulga / Darryl T. Studio C