The School of Toronto Dance Theatre gratefully acknowledges our supporters:

GOVERNMENT & PUBLIC SUPPORT

mot_symbole_rgb-wordmark_rgb                  OAC_REVISED_NEWCOLOURS_1805c


SCHOLARSHIPS & BURSARY PROGRAM

Arts Access Fund
BLG Foundation
Kathryn Ash Scholarship Fund
Leslie Wood
Lindy Green & Sam Chaiton
The Turk Family
The Walker Wood Foundation


STUDENT EXCHANGE & PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

Bulmash-Siegel Fund
Lindy Green & Sam Chaiton


WINCHESTER PRIZE

Lindy Green & Sam Chaiton
SummerWorks Performance Festival


FOUNDATION SUPPORTERS

Jackman Foundation
Metcalf Foundation
The Catherine and Maxwell Meighen Foundation


CORPORATE SUPPORTERS & PARTNERS

BLA-logo_Lawyrs_Blk sl_hd

COMMUNITY PARTNERS

Artists’ Health Alliance
Blooming
Bostok Hathaway
Canada’s National Ballet School
Canadian Contemporary Dance Theatre
Citadel + Compagnie
Dancemakers
DanceWorks
Douglas Design Studio Inc
Down Syndrome Association of Toronto
Harbourfront Centre
Humber College
Incredible Printing Company Inc.
Peggy Baker Dance Projects
Steam Whistle Brewing
Toronto Dance Theatre
United Way of Greater Toronto
Weenen General Contracting Ltd


SPECIAL THANK YOU:

Board of Directors
Cylla von Tiedemann
David Evans of East Toronto Orthopaedic & Sports Injury Clinic
Human Body Expression
Jet Fuel Coffee
Parkbench.com
Salt & Tobacco
Stout Irish Pub

We gratefully acknowledge the support of all our volunteers.


Winchester Street Theatre Revitalization

The School of Toronto Dance Theatre and Toronto Dance Theatre would like to thank the following funders who have contributed to the capital improvements being made to our home at 80 Winchester Street.

The Ontario Trillium Foundation – agency of the Government of Ontario

The City of Toronto Heritage Grant Program

The Department of Canadian Heritage

For more information about these capital improvements, please contact: [email protected].

CHAMPION – $5000 +

Bulmash-Siegel Fund
Steven Del Degan
Lindy Green & Sam Chaiton

BENEFACTOR – $1000 +

Steven Cooney
Patricia Fraser & Peter McKinnon
Gail Lilley
Ben Louie*
Susan Macpherson & Robert Steiner
Laura Ryan
Marnie Temple*
Jessica Wilson
Leslie Wood
Michelle Yeung* & Michael Minchella

PATRON – $500 +

Sue Ash-Lindsay
Arei Bierstock*, in honour of Jill Rosenberg
Allison Bone
Lucille Fournier
Lorne Fox
Jodi Holden
Irene Koren
Kathleen Lippa
Joan Moore
Brian Rolfes
Brian Sambourne
Louise Smith
Heather Snell
Peter & Lois Turk
Maria Williams

PARTNER – $250 +

Peggy Baker
Guy & Barbara Bentley
Rita Bilerman
Karin Coles
Heather Dunford*
Marie Gadula
Christopher House
Ama Hysi
Nenagh Leigh
Alison Loat
Selma Odom
Susan Parker
James Polk
Connie Reeve
Mary Jane Warner

SUPPORTER – $100 +

Anonymous
Francisco Alvarez
Nora Aufreiter
Ryan Baker
Carol Bishop-Gwyn
Cynthia Bliss
Ross Blundell
Terri Boake
Brigid Brady
Shannon Carson & Richard Wilson
Wendy Chiles
Paul DeAdder
Kathleen Fairbarns
Ian Flemming
Philippa Flint
Jim Fregeau
Margaret Genovese
Joseph Guss
Julie Hanson
Shana Hillman
Sandra Janzen*
Michael Jones*
Ron Kaplansky
Ruth Kates*
Amy Khan
Areti Kiriakis
Louis Laberge-Côté
John Letters
Janet MacInnis
Philip Moller
Karen O’Brien
Deborah O’Connor
Charles Pavia
Kenny Pearl
Carol Richardson
Linda Robinson
Anuschka Roes*
John Sharpe
Roger Sinha
Karen Sparks
Jini Stolk
Kristina Udegbunam*
Andrea Vagianos & Zis Parras*
Toby Vigod
David Walden
Phyllis Whyte*
Karen Wierucki
Debbie Wilson
Jay Wilson
Jae Yang
Jamie Young

FRIEND – up to $99

Anonymous
Annat Ariaz
Mary Asselstine
Adela Bezemer-Cleverley
Sebastian Buccioni
Lindsay Cader
Kelle Caron
Michele Carver
Elizabeth Chitty
Jason DeCourcy
Annette Dimeck
Janice Forsythe, in honour of Leslie Wood
Hagit Fry
Mateo Galindo Torres
Christina Giannelia
Cynthia Gonsalves
Ann Hebert
E. Hergott
Albert Hsu
Pieter Huisman
Peter Kelly, in memory of Paul Kelly
Bonnie Kim
Courtney Labrentz
Cheryl Lalonde
Laurence Lemieux
Eric Leon
Norah L’Esperance
Krista Lin
Heather MacPhail
Coralee McLaren
Robin McPhail-Dempsey
Richard Miles
Elizabeth Moginot
Stacey Morrow
Philip Murphy
David Nash
Yvonne Ng
Mollie Oates-Johnson
Angela Petrovik
Louise Plunkett & Allan Gillespie
Sonja Popovich
Edward Powers
Lucy Rupert
Jade Sakamoto
Julia Sasso
Ludivine Sawka
Katrin Schmidt
Lincoln Shand
Michelle Silagy
Jenn State
Alexandra Skoczylas
Karen Smith
Kalpana Srinarayanadas
Lilya Sultanova
Christine Tovee
Blake Vecchiato
Betty Xie
Mark Visneskie
Erik Zennstrom
Alicia Zhong

*MONTHLY DONORS

The School makes every effort to ensure accurate recognition of our supporters. If you spot an error or omission, please contact us at [email protected] and we will make the correction as quickly as possible.